Showing 85–96 of 110 results

PMP 450m with cnMedusa™ Massive MU-MIMO
PMP 450m with cnMedusa™ Massive MU-MIMO

PRODUCT
Model Numbers
SPECTRUM
Channel Spacing Customizable channel selection to 50 KHz raster
Frequency Range 3300 – 3900 MHz
Channel Width 5, 7, 10, 15, 20, 30 and 40 MHz
Global Model No Encryption
C030045A101A C030045A104A
• Multi-User MIMO uses available spectrum more
efficiently by making simultaneous transmissions to
multiple subscribers, increasing spectral efficiency to
more than 50 bps/Hz per site.
• Protects your investment in the 450 platform equipment
by continuing to utilize existing Subscriber Modules
(450 and 450i platform subscribers work with the 450m
and cnMedusa technology)

Thông số kỹ thuật     Liên hệ mua hàng

Chi tiết
PTP 450 900 MHz
PTP 450 900 MHz

SPECTRUM
Channel Spacing Configurable on 0.5 MHz increments
Frequency Range 902 – 928 MHz
Channel Width 5 MHz, 7 MHz, 10 MHz, 15 MHz or 20 MHz
INTERFACE
MAC (Media Access Control) Layer Cambium Networks proprietary
Physical Layer 2×2 MIMO OFDM
Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT, full duplex, rate auto negotiated
Protocols Used IPv4, UDP, TCP, IP, ICMP, Telnet, SNMP, HTTP, FTP
Network Management HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, FTP, SNMP v2 and v3
VLAN 802.1ad (DVLAN Q-inQ), 802.1Q with 802.1p priority, dynamic port VID
SECURITY
Encryption 56-bit DES, FIPS-197 128-bit AES
PERFORMANCE
ARQ Yes
Modulation Levels (Adaptive) MCS Signal to Noise Required (SNR, in dB)
2X QPSK 10
4X 16QAM 17
6X 64QAM 24
8X 256QAM 32
Maximum Deployment Range Up to 122 miles (200 km)
Latency 3 – 5 ms, typical


Thông số kỹ thuật     Liện hệ mua hàng

Chi tiết
PTP_450_Backhaul
PTP 450b Backhaul

PRODUCT MID-GAIN (17 dBi) HIGH GAIN 4-PACK (24 dBi) HIGH GAIN (Radio Only)
Model Numbers Global C050045C011A C050045H012A C050045C012A
ROW C050045B031A C050045H021A C050045B021A
FCC C050045B032A C050045H022A C050045B022A
ISED C050045B033A C050045H023A C050045B023A
EU C050045B034A C050045H024A C050045B024A
No Encryption C050045B035A C050045H025A C050045B025A
SPECTRUM
Channel Spacing Configurable on 2.5 MHz increments
Frequency Range 4900 – 5925 MHz
Channel Width 5 MHz, 10 MHz, 15 MHz, 20 MHz, 30 MHz, or 40 MHz
INTERFACE
MAC (Media Access Control) Layer Cambium Networks proprietary
Physical Layer 2×2 MIMO OFDM
Ethernet Interface 100/1000BaseT, full duplex, rate auto negotiated, 802.3 compliant
Protocols Used IPv4, IPv6, UDP, TCP/IP, ICMP, Telnet, SNMP, HTTP, FTP
Network Management IPv4/IPv6 (dual stack), HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, FTP, SNMPv2c and v3, Cambium Networks cnMaestroTM
MTU 1700 bytes
VLAN 802.1ad (DVLAN Q-inQ), 802.1Q with 802.1p priority, dynamic port VID
450b SPECIFICATION SHEET


Thông số kỹ thuật     Liên hệ mua hàng

Chi tiết
PTP 450b High Gain Backhaul
PTP 450b High Gain Backhaul

SPECTRUM
Channel Spacing Configurable on 2.5 MHz increments
Frequency Range 4900 – 5925 MHz
Channel Width 5 MHz, 10 MHz, 15 MHz, 20 MHz, 30 MHz, or 40 MHz
INTERFACE
MAC (Media Access Control) Layer Cambium Networks proprietary
Physical Layer 2×2 MIMO OFDM
Ethernet Interface 100/1000BaseT, full duplex, rate auto negotiated, 802.3 compliant
Protocols Used IPv4, IPv6, UDP, TCP/IP, ICMP, Telnet, SNMP, HTTP, FTP
Network Management IPv4/IPv6 (dual stack), HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, FTP, SNMPv2c and v3, Cambium Networks cnMaestroTM
MTU 1700 bytes
VLAN 802.1ad (DVLAN Q-inQ), 802.1Q with 802.1p priority, dynamic port VID
450b SPECIFICATION SHEET
Ultimate Sensitivity -94 dBm
Maximum Deployment Range Up to 40 miles (64 km)


Thông số kỹ thuật     Liên hệ mua hàng

Chi tiết
PTP 450i Backhaul
PTP 450i Backhaul

SPECTRUM
Channel Spacing 3 GHz: Customizable to 50 KHz
Frequency Range 3 GHz: 3300 – 3900 MHz
Channel Width 5 MHz, 7 MHz, 10 MHz, 15 MHz, 20 MHz, 30 MHz or 40 MHz
INTERFACE
MAC (Media Access Control) Layer Cambium Networks proprietary
Physical Layer 2×2 MIMO OFDM
Ethernet Interface 100/1000BaseT, full duplex, rate auto negotiated (802.3 compliant)
Protocols Used IPv4, IPv6, UDP, TCP/IP, ICMP, Telnet, SNMP, HTTP, FTP
Network Management IPv4/IPv6 (dual stack), HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, FTP, SNMPv2c and v3, Cambium Networks cnMaestroTM
VLAN 802.1ad (DVLAN Q-inQ), 802.1Q with 802.1p priority, dynamic port VID



Thông số kỹ thuật     Liên hệ mua hàng

Chi tiết
PTP700
PTP 700 – Wireless Broadband Solution with FIPS 140-2 & MIL-STD-810G Standards

RADIO TECHNOLOGY
MODEL PTP 700
RF BANDS1 Wide-band operation 4.400 to 5.925 GHz in single SKU
Supported bands include the following:
– NATO Band IV / NTIA Compliant (4.40 GHz to 4.99 GHz)
– 4.9 GHz Public
– 5.1/5.2/5.4/5.8 GHz FCC, 5GHz ETSI
CHANNEL SIZES1 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 40, and 45 MHz channels
SPECTRAL EFFICIENCY 10 bps/Hz maximum
CHANNEL SELECTION By Dynamic Spectrum Optimization™ (DSO) or manual intervention;
automatic selection on start-up and continual self-optimization to avoid interference
MAXIMUM TRANSMIT POWER1 27 dBm at BPSK; 23 dBm at 256 QAM
SYSTEM GAIN1 Integrated: Up to 161 dB with 20 MHz channel and integrated 21 dBi antenna; varies with modulation mode, channel size and spectrum
Connectorized: Varies with modulation mode and antenna type
Use Cambium Networks LINKPlanner to determine expected capacity and availability for a given deployment.
RECEIVER SENSITIVITY -97 dBm with 5 MHz channel
MODULATION / ERROR CORRECTION Fast Preemptive Adaptive Modulation featuring 13 modulation / FEC coding levels ranging from BPSK to 256 QAM dual payload MIMO
DUPLEX SCHEME Time Division Duplex (TDD)
Adaptive or fixed transmit/receive duty cycles.
Split frequency operation allows separate transmit and receive frequencies where allowed by regulation.
Optional TDD synchronization using PTP-SYNC Module


Thông số kỹ thuật     Liên hệ mua hàng

Chi tiết
PTP 820C HP Backhaul
PTP 820C HP Backhaul

Specifications
RADIO
• 6-11 GHz
• 1+0, 2+0 SP/DP, 2+0 XPIC
• Field Changeable Diplexers
Radio Features
• Multi-Carrier Adaptive Bandwidth Control
(up to 2+0)
• Protection: 1+1/2+2 HSB
• QPSK to 2048 QAM w/ACM
ETHERNET
Ethernet Interfaces
• Traffic Interfaces – 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T
(RJ-45) and 1x1000base-X (SFP) or
10/100/1000 Base-T (Electrical SFP)
• Management Interface – 1 x 10/100 BaseT (RJ-45)
• Optical SFP Types – Optical 1000Base-LX
(1310 nm) or SX (850nm)


Thông số kỹ thuật     Liên hệ mua hàng

Chi tiết
PTP 820G Backhaul
PTP 820G Backhaul

Specifications
RADIO
• 6-38 GHz
• 1+0, 1+1 HSB, 2+0 (E/W), 2+0 XPIC, 2+0
MC-ABC
Radio Features
• Multi-Carrier Adaptive Bandwidth Control
(up to 2+0)
• Protection: 1+1 HSB
• QPSK to 2048 QAM w/ACM
• 3.5 MHz to 60 MHz channel size
• XPIC
ETHERNET
Ethernet Interfaces
• Traffic Interfaces – 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T
(RJ-45) and 2x1000base-X (SFP), 16 x
E1/T1 (Optional MDR 69-pin)
• Management Interface – 2 x 10/100 BaseT (RJ-45)
• External Alarm Interface – 1 x DB9
• SFP Types – Optical 1000Base-LX (1310
nm) or SX (850nm)


Thông số kỹ thuật     Liên hệ mua hàng

Chi tiết
PTP 820S Backhaul
PTP 820S Backhaul

Specifications
RADIO
• 6-38 GHz
• 1+0, 1+1 HSB, 2+0 (E/W), 2+0 XPIC, 2+0
MC-ABC
Radio Features
• Multi-Carrier Adaptive Bandwidth Control
(up to 2+0)
• Protection: 1+1 HSB
• QPSK to 2048 QAM w/ACM
• 3.5 MHz to 60 MHz channel size
• XPIC
ETHERNET
Ethernet Interfaces
• Traffic Interfaces – 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T
(RJ-45) and 2x1000base-X (SFP), 16 x
E1/T1 (Optional MDR 69-pin)
• Management Interface – 2 x 10/100 BaseT (RJ-45)
• External Alarm Interface – 1 x DB9
• SFP Types – Optical 1000Base-LX (1310
nm) or SX (850nm)


Thông số kỹ thuật     Liên hệ mua hàng

Chi tiết
PTP_450_Backhaul
PTP_450_Backhaul

SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT MID-GAIN (17 dBi) HIGH GAIN 4-PACK (24 dBi) HIGH GAIN (Radio Only)
Model Numbers Global C050045C011A C050045H012A C050045C012A
ROW C050045B031A C050045H021A C050045B021A
FCC C050045B032A C050045H022A C050045B022A
ISED C050045B033A C050045H023A C050045B023A
EU C050045B034A C050045H024A C050045B024A
No Encryption C050045B035A C050045H025A C050045B025A


Thông số kỹ thuật     Liên hệ mua hàng

Chi tiết
UniFi UAP-AC-LITE Outdoor 802.11ac Access Point
UniFi UAP-AC-LITE 802.11ac Access Point (1.17 Gbps)

UniFi UAP-LR là thiết bị thu phát sóng WiFi trong nhà hoạt động trên băng tần 2.4GHz, chuẩn 802.11n hỗ trợ tốc độ lên đến 300 Mbps và với kiểu dáng nhỏ gọn và tinh tế, UniFi UAP-LR được lắp đặt dễ dàng, phù hợp cho khách sạn, văn phòng, nhà hàng, quán café khu nghỉ dưỡng, ký túc xá hoặc những nơi cần trang bị WiFi.
► Phần cứng mạnh mẽ, cấu hình đơn giản có thể mở rộng đến hàng ngàn thiết bị UniFi mà vẫn duy trì được một hệ thống mạng hợp nhất nhờ phần mềm quản lý UniFi Controller, nâng cao tính bảo mật cho toàn hệ thống, thêm vào đó là những tính năng nổi bậc khác giúp người sử dụng tiết kiệm được thời gian cấu hình, mang đến hiệu quả cao nhất với mức chi phí thấp nhất nên UniFi UAP-LR cũng là sự lựa chọn thích hợp cho các doanh nghiệp có nhiều chi nhánh, cửa hàng hoặc nhà xưởng.


Thông số kỹ thuật     Liên hệ mua hàng

Chi tiết
UniFi UAP-AC-LITE Outdoor 802.11ac Access Point
UniFi UAP-AC-LITE Outdoor 802.11ac Access Point (1.17 Gbps)

UniFi UAP-AC-LITE Outdoor là thiết bị thu phát sóng WiFi ngoài trời hoạt động trên 2 băng tần 2.4GHz và 5GHz, chuẩn 802.11ac hỗ trợ tốc độ lên đến 1.17 Gbps. Với kiểu dáng nhỏ gọn và tinh tế, UniFi UAP-AC-LITE Outdoor được lắp đặt dễ dàng, phù hợp cho những nơi mà thiết bị indoor không thể lắp đặt do vấn đề thời tiết hoặc những nơi cần trang bị WiFi.
► Vỏ hộp được làm từ chất liệu hỗn hợp đặc biệt nên UniFi UAP-AC-LITE Outdoor có thể chịu được ở những điều kiện môi trường ngoài trời.
► Phần cứng mạnh mẽ, cấu hình đơn giản có thể mở rộng đến hàng ngàn thiết bị UniFi mà vẫn duy trì được một hệ thống mạng hợp nhất nhờ phần mềm quản lý UniFi Controller, nâng cao tính bảo mật cho toàn hệ thống. Thêm vào đó là những tính năng nổi bậc khác giúp người sử dụng tiết kiệm được thời gian cấu hình, mang đến hiệu quả cao nhất với mức chi phí thấp nhất nên UniFi UAP-AC-LITE Outdoor cũng là sự lựa chọn thích hợp cho các doanh nghiệp có nhiều chi nhánh, cửa hàng hoặc nhà xưởng.



Thông số kỹ thuật     Liên hệ mua hàng

Chi tiết